Ivor Thomas Results History 2016-17

Final Result – Monday 10 April 2017

  • West Moors B 2 v 10 West Moors X

Semi Final Results – Monday 30 January 2017

  • West Moors X 15 v 0 Colehill SSC B
  • West Moors B 8 v 4 Colehill DRUS

Quarter Final Results – Monday 19 December 2016

  • True Lovers Knot 3 v 12 Colehill DRUS
  • St Ives A 1 v 14 West Moors X
  • Green Man B  6 v 9 West Moors B
  • Cricketers A  7 v 8 Colehill SSC B

3rd Round – Results – Monday 21 November 2016

  • Green Man B 12 v 3 Shoulder of Mutton B
  • Cricketers A 12 v 3 Owls Nest A
  • Witchampton D 5 v 10 Colehill DRUS
  • Colehill SSC B 10 v 5 Witchampton B
  • West Moors X 13 v 2 Pure Drop
  • Rising Sun 2 v 13 True Lovers Knot
  • West Moors B 11 v 4 West Moors Soc. A
  • St Ives A 10 v 5 Wallisdown Lib

2nd Round – Results – Monday 24 October 2016

  • Shoulder of Mutton B v St Ives D – St Ives D forfeited couldn’t get a team
  • Colehill DRUS 15 v 0 Cobham B
  • Owls Nest B 7 v 8 Witchampton B
  • True Lovers Knot 10 v 5 Cranborne Club
  • White Hart (Longham) 0 v 15 West Moors Soc. A
  • Green Man B 14 v 1 Coach and Horses
  • Corfe Mullen R.B.L. A 5 v 10 Owls Nest A
  • Newtown Con. Club 1 v 14 West Moors B
  • Churchill Arms 4 v 11 Wallisdown Lib
  • Shoulder of Mutton E 2 v 13 Cricketers A
  • Colehill SSC B 10 v 5 Drusilla’s
  • Witchampton D 9 v 6 White Heather B
  • Wimborne RBL 7 v 8 Rising Sun
  • St Ives A 10 v 5 Horns B
  • West Moors X 13 v 2 Stocks C
  • Pure Drop 10 v 5 St Ives Warriors

1st round – Results – Monday 26 September 2016

Preliminary round for the Ivor Thomas Cup

  • Pure Drop 12 v 3 Colehill S.S.C. A
  • White Heather C 7 v 8 Cobham B
  • Witchampton D 15 v 0 Cobham A
  • Witchampton C 2 v 13 West Moors Soc. A
  • Horton Inn 5 v 10 Cricketers A
  • Wallisdown Lib (CLAIMED) v Old Inn – Old Inn failed to show
  • Shoulder of Mutton E 9 v 6 Shoulder of Mutton C
  • Owls Nest B 8 v 7 Ferndown RBL
  • Horns B 10 v 5 Shoulder of Mutton D
  • Merley Soc. 7 v 8 Witchampton B
  • Oddfellows 2 v 13 Owls Nest A
  • Holme Bush 2 v 13 Cranborne Club
  • Corfe Mullen R.B.L. A 10 v 5 Horns D
  • True Lovers Knot 8 v 7 Stocks B

All other teams have a bye.