League Tables

League tables are updated ASAP but can only reflect results cards received. 

Please ensure your card is either posted in the FB group or emailed via the website asap after a Monday night game – Thank you.

Note: Any rearranged fixtures, your Team Captains organise and publicise, but should inform the league of changes.

League Standings

 

A Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1WEST MOORS SOC. X990081981
2BLANDFORD R.B.L. DARTS R US9900751575
3PADDOCKS11713634763
4WITCHAMPTON D11524605060
5COLEHILL S.S.C. C11506496149
6WALLISDOWN LIBERAL11245496149
7CRANBORNE SPORTS CLUB11317416941
8WEST MOORS SOC. B7502393139
9HAMWORTHY CLUB10118297129
10COLEHILL S.S.C. B10118277327
11ST IVES SHOOTERS8125275327

Outstanding fixtures (TBA):

ST IVES SHOOTERS – WEST MOORS SOC. B

WEST MOORS SOC. X – ST IVES SHOOTERS

WEST MOORS SOC. B – HAMWORTHY CLUB

BLANDFORD R.B.L. DARTS R US – WEST MOORS SOC. B

WEST MOORS SOC. X – BLANDFORD R.B.L. DARTS R US

ST IVES SHOOTERS – COLEHILL S.S.C. B

Outstanding cards:
None

B Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1BLUEBIRD SOCIAL9810593159
2OWLS NEST A9522563456
3PARKSTONE TL CLUB9324484248
4COLEHILL S.S.C. A8224423842
5CORFE MULLEN R.B.L. A8224394139
6RISING SUN BEARS8404344634
7HORNS B9306345634
8GREEN MAN B6303283228
9FERNDOWN R.B.L A6114204020

Outstanding fixtures (TBA):
GREEN MAN B – BLUEBIRD SOCIAL

FERNDOWN R.B.L A – CORFE MULLEN R.B.L. A

GREEN MAN B – FERNDOWN R.B.L A

GREEN MAN B – RISING SUN BEARS

OWLS NEST A – COLEHILL S.S.C. A

Outstanding cards:

None

C Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1BEARWOOD SOC. CLUB10820643664
2SHOULDER of MUTTON C9621563456
3ST. IVES WARRIORS10424554555
4WITCHAMPTON C10424534753
5DORSET SOLDIER A10424495149
6PURE DROP9414464446
7STOCKS B9504444644
8GREEN MAN A10316435743
9WHITE HART (Longham)10226425842
10VERWOOD SOCIAL9108286228

Outstanding fixtures (TBA):

VERWOOD SOCIAL – PURE DROP

Outstanding cards:
None

D Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1ST. IVES A11920763476
2GREEN MAN C10712633763
3SHOULDER of MUTTON D11803614961
4DORSET SOLDIER B11605614961
5FERNDOWN R.B.L B10415514951
6SHOULDER of MUTTON B10505505050
7RISING SUN ZEPHYR9513444144
8WITCHAMPTON B11128426842
9RISING SUN TIGERS11317416941
10COBHAM SOC. CLUB A10316406040
11COBHAM SOC. CLUB B10118366436

Outstanding fixtures (TBA):
COBHAM SOC. CLUB B – FERNDOWN R.B.L B

COBHAM SOC. CLUB A – RISING SUN ZEPHYR

RISING SUN ZEPHYR – GREEN MAN C

Outstanding cards:

RISING SUN ZEPHYR – SHOULDER OF MUTTON B

Allegiant is a business WordPress theme geared towards online businesses and agencies.

This theme is focused towards providing a complete showcase of your portfolio, sporting a full-page design that will surely wow your visitors.

Recent Posts