Ivor Thomas Results History 2015-16

Final Result – Monday 18 April 2016

  • West Moors Soc X 15 v Merley Social 0

Semi Final Results – Monday 1 February 2016

  • Cranborne Club 7 v Merley Social 8
  • West Moors Soc X 11 v West Moors Soc B 4

Quarter Final Results – Monday 21 December 2015

  • West Moors Soc B 8 v 7 Colehill S.S.C Drus
  • Merley Social 11 v 4 St Ives Arrows
  • West Moors Soc X 10 v 5 Cricketers A
  • Cranborne Club 10 v 5 West Moors A

3rd Round – Results – Monday 23 November 2015

  • CRANBORNE CLUB  P v P WIMBORNE R.B.L. – Postponed Cranborne Club go through
  • MERLEY SOCIAL 11 v 4 CORFE MULLEN RBL B
  • STOCKS B  1 v 14 ST. IVES ARROWS
  • WITCHAMPTON D 1 v 11 WEST MOORS SOC. B – beer leg not played
  • SHOULDER OF MUTTON E 3 v 12 CRICKETERS A
  • WEST MOORS SOC. X 12 v 3 HORTON INN
  • WEST MOORS SOC. A 13 v 2 PURE DROP
  • COLEHILL.S.S.C. A 0 v 15 COLEHILL.S.S.C. DRUS

2nd Round – Results – Monday 26 October 2015

  • WITCHAMPTON D 13 v 2 WHITE HART (Longham)
  • MERLEY SOCIAL 13 v 2 ODDFELLOWS
  • GREEN MAN A 4 v 11 ST. IVES ARROWS
  • SHOULDER OF MUTTON E v ST. IVES C – Postponed Shoulder of Mutton E go through
  • COLEHILL.S.S.C. DRUS 14 v 1 GREEN MAN B
  • STOCKS C 6 v 9 CORFE MULLEN RBL B
  • WEST MOORS SOC. A v HORNS B – Postponed West Moors Soc. A go through
  • COACH & HORSES 7 v 8 COLEHILL.S.S.C. A
  • ST. IVES D 6 v 9 PURE DROP
  • STOCKS B  v  FOREST INN – Postponed Stocks B go through
  • WEST MOORS SOC. X 12 v 3 WHITE HEATHER A
  • WIMBORNE R.B.L. 13 v 2 WHITE HART (Wimborne)
  • WHITE HEATHER B 2 v 13 CRANBORNE CLUB
  • COBHAMS SOC. CLUB A  1 v 14 WEST MOORS SOC. B
  • CRICKETERS A 12 v 3 CHURCHILL ARMS
  • HORTON INN 8 v 7 STOCKS A

1st round – Results – Monday 28 September 2015

Preliminary round for the Ivor Thomas Cup

  • Cricketers A 13 v Drusilla’s 2
  • Horton Inn 14 v 1 Rising Sun
  • Holme Bush 0 v 15 West Moors Soc. B
  • Cobham B 0 v Stocks B 15
  • Merley Soc. 10 v 5 Horns D
  • West Moors Soc. A 15 v Owls Nest 0
  • Cranborne Club v True Lovers Knot – Conceded by True Lovers Knot
  • Shoulder of Mutton E 8 v 7 Wimborne FC
  • Horns B 8 v 7 Colehill S.S.C. B
  • Corfe Mullen R.B.L. A 6 v 9 Green Man B
  • St. Ives Arrows 10 v 5 Witchampton C
  • Colehill DRUS 10 v 2 Shoulder of Mutton C
  • White Hart (Longham) 10 v 5 Shoulder of Mutton B
  • Colehill S.S.C. A 11 v 4 Witchampton B

All other teams have a bye.