League Tables

League tables are updated ASAP but can only reflect results cards received. 

Please ensure your card is either posted in the FB group or emailed via the website asap after a Monday night game – Thank you.

Note: Any rearranged fixtures, your Team Captains organise and publicise, but should inform the league of changes.

League Standings

 

A Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1WEST MOORS SOC. X16160014119141
2BLANDFORD R.B.L.17142113040130
3WEST MOORS SOC. B16754996199
4PADDOCKS16754916991
5WITCHAMPTON D17575898189
6WEST MOORS SOC. A16835808080
7COLEHILL S.S.C. C17746809080
8WALLISDOWN LIBERAL16538768476
9COLEHILL S.S.C. B1712144212842
10HAMWORTHY CLUB1613123812238
11CRANBORNE SPORTS CLUB1620143412634

Outstanding fixtures (TBA):
None

Outstanding cards:
None

B Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1OWLS NEST A18160212654126
2WHITE HEATHER A18122410872108
3PARKSTONE TL CLUB17104310070100
4HORNS B1892710080100
5CORFE MULLEN R.B.L. A18648968496
6RISING SUN HURRICANES18936909090
7FERNDOWN R.B.L A18558879387
8GREEN MAN B186210829882
9COACH AND HORSES17548818981
10COLEHILL S.S.C. A16817768476
11HORTON INN1834117410674
12ST IVES MISFITS1601153013030

Outstanding fixtures (TBA):
Coach and Horses v St Ives Misfits
Colehill A v St Ives Misfits
Colehill A v Parkstone TLC

 

Outstanding cards: 
None

C Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1STOCKS B18133212159121
2SHOULDER of MUTTON C18133211961119
3GREEN MAN A18104410377103
4ST. IVES WARRIORS18945948694
5PURE DROP18828928892
6DORSET SOLDIER18936889288
7WITCHAMPTON C18639889288
8DRUSILLAS 17647878387
9BEARWOOD SOC. CLUB17638818981
10WHITE HART (Longham)1860127510175
11WHITE HEATHER B1834116611066
12STOCKS C1811165212852

Outstanding fixtures (TBA):
Drusillas v Bearwood

Outstanding cards: 
None

D Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1GREEN MAN C18143111268112
2ST. IVES A18103511070110
3FERNDOWN R.B.L B18131410773107
4SHOULDER of MUTTON D18113410377103
5HOLME BUSH18927968496
6COBHAM SOC. CLUB A18819918991
7WITCHAMPTON B18657918991
8RISING SUN TIGERS18828909090
9RISING SUN ZEPHYR184410849684
10CRICKETERS ARMS1842127011070
11SHOULDER of MUTTON B1834116411664
12COBHAM SOC. CLUB B1822146211862

Outstanding fixtures (TBA):
None

Outstanding cards:
None